Is REFINED ORGANIC HIGH HEAT EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- bottles in a facility that produces peanut oil
bottles in a facility that produces peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED REFINED ORGANIC CANOLA OIL.
Check REFINED ORGANIC HIGH HEAT EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFINED ORGANIC HIGH HEAT EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
REFINED ORGANIC HIGH HEAT EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Oil · Liquid


