Is Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomato Puree (11%), Sugar, Olive Oil (1.2%), Salt, Natural Basil Flavouring.
Check Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
DICED POTATOES, MADE FROM FRESH POTATOES
Campbell's Tomato Juice From Concentrate 64oz BTL
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Great Value 100% Fresh-Pressed Tomato Juice, 46 fl oz
Where to buy
Reflets de France Fresh Tomato Coulis from Provence is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


