Is Reformulated Brownie Wheat Free?

Description
Legria-Brownie
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- duchy organic wholemeal bread flour
duchy organic wholemeal bread flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Legria-Brownie
Ingredients
Sunflower oil, Madagascar vanilla extract, Granulated sugar, Dark brown sugar, Liquid eggs, Bournville cocoa powder, Duchy organic wholemeal bread flour, Legria
Check Reformulated Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reformulated Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


