Is Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Drops, Advanced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80 0
- glycerin 1
polysorbate 80 0
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium 0,5%,Purpose: Eye Lubricant, Glycerin 1%,Purpose: Eye Lubricant, Polysorbate 80 0,5%,Purpose: Eye Lubricant, Inactive: Boric Acid, Carbomer Copolymer Type A, Castor Oil, Erythritol, Levocarnitine, Purified Water, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Drops, Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Drops, Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Drops, Advanced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


