Is Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Gel, Gel Drops, Extended Therapy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- active glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Glycerin (0.9 %), Glycerin (0.9 %). Purpose: Eye Lubricant, Eye Lubricant Inactive Ingredients: Boric Acid, Calcium Chloride Dihydrate, Erythritol, Levocarnitine, Magnesium Chloride Hexahydrate, Potassium Chloride, Purified Water, Purite (Stabilized Oxychloro Complex), Sodium Borate Decahydrate, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate.
Check Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Gel, Gel Drops, Extended Therapy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Gel, Gel Drops, Extended Therapy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Refresh Optive Lubricant Eye Gel, Gel Drops, Extended Therapy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


