Is Refreshe Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Blast - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, VITAMIN B6, TAURINE, BLUE 1, GINSENG EXTRACT, GUARANA EXTRACT (PANAX), VITAMIN B12.
Check Refreshe Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Blast - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refreshe Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Berry Blast - 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


