Is REFRESHERS, SPARKLING GREEN COFFEE ENERGY BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors

calcium d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (White Grape, Apple, Lemon, Strawberry), Sugar, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice! (Color), Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Panax Ginseng Root Powder Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide! (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate! (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check REFRESHERS, SPARKLING GREEN COFFEE ENERGY BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REFRESHERS, SPARKLING GREEN COFFEE ENERGY BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking