Is REFRESHING BITE-SIZED CHEWY FRUIT CANDY, GRAPE & STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), COLOR (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE), LACTIC ACID. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, COLOR (BEET RED), EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), LACTIC ACID

Check REFRESHING BITE-SIZED CHEWY FRUIT CANDY, GRAPE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go