Is Refreshmints Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: Sorbitols, Aspartame, Acesulfame K; Anti-caking agent: Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Colour: Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins. Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Refreshmints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refreshmints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


