Is REFRIED BEANS TAPATIO HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: TOMATO PASTE, TAPATIO SEASONING (SEA SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, HOT SAUCE FLAVOR [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF SPICE), LARD, SALT.
Check REFRIED BEANS TAPATIO HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED BEANS TAPATIO HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


