Is REFRIED BEANS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED DRY BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, REFINED LARD (BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check REFRIED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich


