Is refried beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pinto Beans (63%),Water, Onions (13%), Red Peppers, Ground Spices (Cumin Smoked Paprika Chilli Powder Black Pepper),Coriander Leaf,Roasted Garlic Purée, Cornflour ,Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice.

Check refried beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepDipping