Is REFRIED BLACK BEANS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED LARD WITH BHA AND BHT TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check REFRIED BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingMeal Prep


