Is Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered crunchy inclusions; served chilled, it’s commonly eaten straight from the cup as an after-school snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Customer reviews often note enjoyable taste and convenience while occasionally mentioning high sweetness and uneven inclusions and minor variability noted.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut
hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered crunchy inclusions; served chilled, it’s commonly eaten straight from the cup as an after-school snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Customer reviews often note enjoyable taste and convenience while occasionally mentioning high sweetness and uneven inclusions and minor variability noted.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk (Water, Skim Milk Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Colour, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphates, Contains: Milk
Check Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


