Is Rega, San Marzano Tomato D.O.P (Pack of 2), Imported from Italy, 28 oz (each) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Juice

Check Rega, San Marzano Tomato D.O.P (Pack of 2), Imported from Italy, 28 oz (each) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rega, San Marzano Tomato D.O.P (Pack of 2), Imported from Italy, 28 oz (each) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTartUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSoup BaseIngredientMeal Prep