Is Regal 12 Mini Madeira Cakes 350g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soya, Sunflower) in variable proportion, Eggs, Glucose syrup, Humectant: (E420, E422), Raising Agents (E450i, E500ii), Salt, Preservative (E200), Flavouring
Check Regal 12 Mini Madeira Cakes 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal 12 Mini Madeira Cakes 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


