Is Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Vegetable Oil (Palm and Rapeseed Fractions), Whole Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Emulsifier (E475, E471), Raising Agent (E450i, E500ii) (Wheat), Salt, Preservative(E202), Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (E161b)

Check Regal Bakery Sliced Lemon Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee