Is Regal Siprus Basil Seed Drink Pink Guava 320ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Basil Seeds, Guava Pulp (8%), Acidulant (E330), Acidity Regulator (E331), Anti Oxidant (E300), Preservative (E211), Emulsifier (E466), Stabilizer (E418), Natural Sweetener (E960), Flavouring, Natural Food Colour (E160d)
Check Regal Siprus Basil Seed Drink Pink Guava 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Siprus Basil Seed Drink Pink Guava 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Alani NU Pink Slush Energy Drink
Country Time Naturally Flavored Pink Lemonade Drink Mix with other natural flavors, 63 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Regal Siprus Basil Seed Drink Pink Guava 320ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


