Is Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee juice from concentrate
lychee juice from concentrate
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Lychee Juice from Concentrate (8%), Sugar, Basil Seeds, Stabilizer (E418, E425), Acidulant (E330), Flavouring, Emulsifier (E466), Antioxidant (E300), Preservative (E211, E202), Sweetener (Sucralose E955), Acidity Regulator (E331, E170)
Check Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Regal Siprus Lychee Basil Seed Drink 320ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


