Is Regal Siprus Finest Mixed Fruit 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, mixed fruit, mango pulp, guava pulp, orange juice, pomegranate juice, apple juice, acid (e330), acidity regulator (e331), antioxidant (e300), e211), emulsifier (e466), natural sweetener (e960), flavouring & natural food colour (e160a)
Check Regal Siprus Finest Mixed Fruit 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Siprus Finest Mixed Fruit 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Regal Siprus Finest Mixed Fruit 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


