Is Regal Smoked Salmon Wood Roasted Lemon & Herb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chinook (King) Salmon (95%) (Oncorhynchus Tshawytscha), Lemon, Thyme, Dill Glaze (Lemon Peel (0.1%), Thyme (0.04%), Dill (0.03%), Fruit Oil (0.03%) (Lemon), Colour (100)), Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Beech Woodsmoke
Check Regal Smoked Salmon Wood Roasted Lemon & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Smoked Salmon Wood Roasted Lemon & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Regal Smoked Salmon Wood Roasted Lemon & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


