Is REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regenerating Serum Firms And Revitalizes Mature Skin, Water/aqua, Alcohol, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Glycerin, Trifolium Pratense (Red Clover), Leaf Extract, Algin, Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Honey/mel (Clover Blossom Honey), Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Sucrose Laurate, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum

Check REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

REGENERATING SERUM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use