Is Regenerative Organic Certified Berries & Cream Flavored Oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats*†, cane sugar*†, freeze-dried berry blend* (strawberries*, raspberries*), berries and cream flavor*, sea salt, tocopherols (vitamin E).
Check Regenerative Organic Certified Berries & Cream Flavored Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regenerative Organic Certified Berries & Cream Flavored Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Grain · Box Pouch


