Is Reggano Pasta Kits Pasta Salad Kit Dill Pickle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched macaroni product (semolina [wheat], ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, dill extract, white vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), dill, garlic powder, Dijon mustard powder (Dijon mustard [distilled vinegar, mustard, salt, white wine {contains sulfites}, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices], maltodextrin, food starch-modified, natural flavor), citric acid, malic acid, yeast extract, spices. Contains: wheat.

Check Reggano Pasta Kits Pasta Salad Kit Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSalad