Is Reggano Sauces Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, mildly chunky pasta sauce delivers a robust savory profile and a medium-thick consistency that coats noodles evenly. Commonly used for spaghetti, lasagna, and baked casseroles, reviewers note convenient jarred preparation, reliable shelf stability, hearty taste, and occasional comments about varying saltiness or sweetness across batches and overall value perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reggano Sauces Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce.

Check Reggano Sauces Flavored With Meat Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.