Is Reggano Sauces Traditional Fiesta Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty, tangy flavor with mild heat and savory notes; texture is medium-thick and slightly chunky, holding on chips and utensils. Commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and nachos, a condiment for grilled meats and eggs, or stirred into casseroles, rice dishes to add bright zip.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, tangy flavor with mild heat and savory notes; texture is medium-thick and slightly chunky, holding on chips and utensils. Commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and nachos, a condiment for grilled meats and eggs, or stirred into casseroles, rice dishes to add bright zip.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Natural Flavors.
Check Reggano Sauces Traditional Fiesta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reggano Sauces Traditional Fiesta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reggano Sauces Traditional Fiesta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


