Is Reggano Spaghetti Enriched Macaroni Product, Spaghetti Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Long, thin strands with a firm, slightly chewy bite when cooked al dente, offering a mild, neutral flavor that complements a range of sauces. Commonly used in classic pasta dishes, casseroles, and salads; reviewers note consistent texture, even cooking, easy preparation, occasional stickiness if overcooked, and dependable performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Reggano Spaghetti Enriched Macaroni Product, Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reggano Spaghetti Enriched Macaroni Product, Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep