Is Reggano Spaghetti Enriched Macaroni Product, Spaghetti Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Long, thin strands with a firm, slightly chewy bite when cooked al dente, offering a mild, neutral flavor that complements a range of sauces. Commonly used in classic pasta dishes, casseroles, and salads; reviewers note consistent texture, even cooking, easy preparation, occasional stickiness if overcooked, and dependable performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Reggano Spaghetti Enriched Macaroni Product, Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reggano Spaghetti Enriched Macaroni Product, Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep