Is Reggiano Parmesan, Cut & Wrapped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk keep refrigerated
- cultured cows milk
milk keep refrigerated
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cows Milk, Salt, Rennet, Contains: Milk Keep Refrigerated
Check Reggiano Parmesan, Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reggiano Parmesan, Cut & Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Reggiano Parmesan, Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


