Is Regina® Red Wine Vinegar 12 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Wine Vinegar, Potassium Metabisulfite (Added To Protect Color), Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity
Check Regina® Red Wine Vinegar 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regina® Red Wine Vinegar 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Regina® Red Wine Vinegar 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BWalmartWegmansAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSourTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSalad


