Is REGINALD'S HOMEMADE, ORIGINAL ROAST PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- dry roasted unsalted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED UNSALTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL.
Check REGINALD'S HOMEMADE, ORIGINAL ROAST PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGINALD'S HOMEMADE, ORIGINAL ROAST PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


