No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Registers Pork Sausage, Smoked, Bun Length Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Stuffed In Hog Casing (Fd&C Red 40 And Fd&C Yellow 5).

Check Registers Pork Sausage, Smoked, Bun Length against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokyMeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep