Is reglisse Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- lactic acid
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, refined sugar), Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Palm fat, Palm oil, Coconut oil, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Sodium citrate, Salt, Mono- and di-glycerides, Artificial flavours, Glycerol, Allura red
Check reglisse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open reglisse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


