Is REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat rye

wheat rye

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REGRAINED BLEND (CRISP BROWN RICE*, REGRAINED SUPERGRAIN+ (UPCYCLED BARLEY, WHEAT RYE), CRISP QUINOA*), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, INULIN (AGAVE FIBER)*, DATE PASTE*, MANUKA HONEY, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSE HIPS*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, TURMERIC

Check REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REGRAINED - Honey Cinnamon IPA  Immune Supporting SuperGrain Bar  Box of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go