Is REGULAR LIQUID SEASONING Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG
- mono-sodium glutamate
MSG
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
VINEGAR, GREEN AND SWEET PEPPER, WATER, SALT, MONO-SODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), ONION, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ANNATO, CORIANDER, OREGANO, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check REGULAR LIQUID SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGULAR LIQUID SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


