Is REGULAR SESAME STICKS, SESAME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgar wheat
- malted barley flour as natural enzine additive
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ( CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS NATURAL ENZINE ADDITIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEED, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER ( COLOR), TURMERIC ( COLOR).
Check REGULAR SESAME STICKS, SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGULAR SESAME STICKS, SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Stick


