Is REGULAR SLICED SMOKED MAPLE BACON, NATURAL MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavoring
- natural flavoring
natural maple flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVORING (FLAVORING, WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check REGULAR SLICED SMOKED MAPLE BACON, NATURAL MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REGULAR SLICED SMOKED MAPLE BACON, NATURAL MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


