Is Regular Supergrains Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat bran
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MULTIGRAIN BLEND (BARLEY FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, RYE FLAKES), OAT BRAN, FLAXSEED, BLACK CHIA SEED, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (THICKENER), VITAMINS AND MINERALS (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID).
Check Regular Supergrains Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regular Supergrains Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Regular Supergrains Oatmeal is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


