Is Regular Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-biotin
  • riboflavin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk protein concentrate, Canola oil, Soy fiber, Glycerin, Soy lecithin, Carrageenan, Minerals (potassium citrate, magnesium chloride, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, salt, potassium chloride, sodium selenate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, chromium chloride), Choline chloride, Ascorbic acid, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamine chloride hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A palmitate, Folic acid, Phylloquinone, D-biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Regular against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go