Is REICHEL, PRO2 SNAX, BABY CARROTS WITH SRIRACHA JACK CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS WITH CALCIUM CHLORIDE. SRIRACHA-JACK CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), SALT, VINEGAR.

Check REICHEL, PRO2 SNAX, BABY CARROTS WITH SRIRACHA JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go