Is Reign Energy Reignbow Sherbet Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucralose 117473
- acesulfame potassium 81473
- L-leucine
sucralose 117473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, sodium citrate, flavours, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, caffeine, potassium sorbate, sucralose (117 mg/473 mL), potassium citrate, acesulfame potassium (81 mg/473 mL), sodium benzoate, niacinamide (Vit. B3), coenzyme Q10, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vit. B6), cyanocobalamin.
Check Reign Energy Reignbow Sherbet Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Energy Reignbow Sherbet Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


