Is Reign Inferno True Blu Thermogenic Fuel Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • b12
  • natural flavors

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, L-Citrulline, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Citrate, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Coenzyme Q-10, Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Capsicum Oleoresin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Proprietary Thermogenic Performance Blend: L-Citrulline, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Capsicum.

Check Reign Inferno True Blu Thermogenic Fuel Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reign Inferno True Blu Thermogenic Fuel Energy Drink - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go