Is Reign Storm Clean Energy Drink Harvest Grape Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b5
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The grape-flavored variation delivers pronounced sweet grape flavor with bright, slightly artificial notes; mouthfeel is carbonated and fizzy with a smooth, thin body. Consumers commonly drink it cold before workouts, gaming sessions, or long shifts. Reviews note bold taste, varying sweetness preferences, occasional aftertaste, and easy portability for quick consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid (pH Control), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Sucralose, Fruit Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Guarana Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Picolinate, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Guayusa Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Reign Storm Clean Energy Drink Harvest Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.