Is Reign Storm Clean Energy Valencia Orange Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Bright Valencia orange flavor offers bold, sweet, tangy citrus with a slightly artificial edge. Carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and clean finish. People typically consume it chilled before or during workouts, as a quick pick-me-up, or mixed in drinks; reviews commonly cite strong flavor and high sweetness and fizz.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- b5
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright Valencia orange flavor offers bold, sweet, tangy citrus with a slightly artificial edge. Carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and clean finish. People typically consume it chilled before or during workouts, as a quick pick-me-up, or mixed in drinks; reviews commonly cite strong flavor and high sweetness and fizz.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID (pH CONTROL), SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), ZINC GLUCONATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), GREEN TEA EXTRACT (45% EGCG), GUARANA EXTRACT, GUAYUSA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, BIOTIN (VIT. B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Reign Storm Clean Energy Valencia Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Storm Clean Energy Valencia Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
About this product
Beverage · Can


