Is Reign Storm Kiwi Blend 355ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified starch
- flavour enhancer
- apple flavouring with other natural flavourings
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Natural Kiwi and Apple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.04%), Caffeine (0.03%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (C, B3, B5, B6, a, B7, B12), Sodium Chloride, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Modified Starch, Colour (Carotenes), Zinc, Green Tea Extract (0.0004%), Guarana Seed Extract (0.0002%), Charomium
Check Reign Storm Kiwi Blend 355ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Storm Kiwi Blend 355ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary
About this product
Beverage · Can


