Is Reign Total Body Fuel Melon Mania, Performance Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • b12
  • L-leucine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright artificial melon flavor with sharp carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; reviewers often note pronounced sweetness and an aftertaste some find synthetic. Commonly used as a pre workout or quick energy boost, shoppers report it pairs well with workouts, gaming sessions, or as on the go refreshment occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, L-Leucine, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Lactate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Reign Total Body Fuel Melon Mania, Performance Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reign Total Body Fuel Melon Mania, Performance Energy Drink is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go