Is Reign Total Body Fuel Orange Dreamsicle Performance Energy Drink - 4-16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- L-leucine
- b12
- natural flavors
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative). Potassium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Magnesium Citrate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Reign Total Body Fuel Orange Dreamsicle Performance Energy Drink - 4-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reign Total Body Fuel Orange Dreamsicle Performance Energy Drink - 4-16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Total Zero, 12 Fl Oz
Reign Storm Clean Energy Valencia Orange Flavor
Bang Drink Mix, Brain and Body Fuel, Potent, Purple Haze
Where to buy
Reign Total Body Fuel Orange Dreamsicle Performance Energy Drink - 4-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


