Is Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tropical-leaning flavor described as pineapple-like, with a firm yet chewy gummy texture that softens while chewing. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable chew during workouts or busy days. Review themes note agreeable taste for many, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste, and generally appreciated convenient packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-Leucine, Caffeine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Magnesium Lactate, Coenzyme Q-10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Reign Total Body Fuel White Gummy Bear BCAA Aminos | Spoonful