Is Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk sugar
- cream
- whole milk
- whey powder
skim milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR AND COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE). COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), SALT, FLAVOR, AND SODIUM METABISULPHITE.
Check Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reina Bend & Blend Vanilla Pudding With Mini Marias, Bend & Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


