Is REISHI CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED GELATO, REISHI CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COCONUT MILK (*COCONUT, WATER, *GUAR GUM-LESS THAN 1%) *MAPLE SYRUP, *CACAO POWDER, *REISHI

Check REISHI CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED GELATO, REISHI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? REISHI CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED GELATO, REISHI CHOCOLATE | Spoonful